© 2020 Rayna Marnee Skin Care. All Rights Reserved

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Commitment

Rayna Marnee Skin Care is committed to respecting your privacy and recognizing your need for appropriate protection and management of personally identifiable information you share with us.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you what personally identifiable information or personal information we may collect from you when you visit our web site, how we use such information, and the choices you have regarding our use of, and your ability to review and correct, the information.

 

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or place an order.

When ordering on our site, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information.

You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

 

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

  • To improve our website

(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

  • To process transactions

  • Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or another site feature.

  • To send periodic emails

 

The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

 

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

 

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway provider’s database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

 

Do we use cookies?

We do not use cookies.

 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, nor transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

 

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

 

Terms and Conditions

Please visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at raynamarnee.com

 

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our website private policy.  

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

 

Contacting Us & Editing Your Personal Information

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below. Also, if you prefer not to receive information from us, or wish to correct your information, please let us know by:

 

WEBSITE: www.raynamarnee.com

MAIL TO: P.O. Box 37586

Raleigh, NC 27627

EMAIL: raynamarnee@raynamarnee.com

PHONE: 919-694-5147

 

Damaged Items 

When your order arrives, please inspect the carton for any damage that may have occurred during shipment. It is normal for the shipping carton to show some wear, however, if damage occurred to the items in your shipment, please contact Rayna Marnee Customer Service at 919-694-5147 between the hours of 9:00 a.m. and 5:30 p.m. EST., Mondays through Fridays. Our customer service representatives will be happy to assist you.

 

Returns & Exchanges

Unopened products with accompanying receipt can be returned for spa credit or exchanged for another product within 14 days of purchase. Products without accompanying receipt or products that have been opened/used cannot be returned or exchanged. All sales are final on Gift Cards.

 

Service Cancellations

Advanced reservation for our service(s) is recommended. A major credit card is required to hold your reservation(s). If you need to cancel or reschedule, we require 24 hours’ notice. Appointments cancelled, changed or rescheduled in less than 24 hours will be billed 100% of each service.

 

Product Cancellation Policy

Please bare in mind that our order-fulfillment and shipping systems are designed to get orders on there way quickly and efficiently. Therefore, we cannot change, price adjustments or cancel an order once it has been submitted.